Academic Staff

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LIFE SCIENCES
Dr Ulmar Grafe     Professor    
Dr Takaomi Arai     Professor    
Dr David Marshall     Professor    
Dr Ferry Slik     Associate Professor    
Dr Kushan Tennakoon     Associate Professor                           
Dr Monowarul Mobin Siddique     Associate Professor    
Dr Rahayu Sukmaria Sukri     Senior Assistant Professor       Director of IBER
Dr. Daniele Cicuzza     Assistant Professor    
Dr Yasuaki Tanaka     Senior Assistant Professor    
Dr Hjh Norhayati Hj Ahmad     Senior Lecturer       
Dr Faizah Metali     Senior Assistant Professor       
Nicole Lim Chai Hoon     Lecturer    
Dr Hussein Taha     Assistant Professor       Deputy Director, Institute of Biodiversity & Environmental Research (IBER)
Dr Pooja Shivanand     Lecturer       Programme Leader of Environmental and Life Sciences
Dennis Ting Teck Wah     Assistant Lecturer    
         
CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Dr Anwar Usman     Associate Professor    
Dr Jose Hernandez Santos     Associate Professor       
Dr Linda B L Lim     Associate Professor    
Dr. Mohammad Mansoob Khan     Senior Assistant Professor      
Dr LeeHoon Lim     Senior Assistant Professor         Dean of FOS
Dr. Malai Haniti binti Sheikh Abdul Hamid     Associate Professor           Programme Coordinator (C3L Programmes)
Dr Tan Ai Ling     Senior Assistant Professor     Deputy Dean (Academic)
Dr Minhaz Uddin Ahmed     Senior Assistant Professor    
Dr Chan Chin Mei       Lecturer    
Dr Hartini Haji Mohd Yasin     Lecturer      
Dr Mohammad Hilni Harun Sani     Lecturer       Programme Leader (Chemical Sciences)
Dr Natasha Keasberry     Lecturer       Discovery Year Coordinator
Dr Fairuzeta Ja'afar     Lecturer    
Dr Siti Nurul Azian binti Zakaria     Lecturer    
         
MATHEMATICAL AND COMPUTING SCIENCES
Dr Wee Ping Yeo       Assistant Professor    
Dr Namal Arosha S Senanayake Mudiyanselage       Associate Professor    
AP Dr Sannay Hj Mohammad     Associate Professor    
Dr. Akira Kinjo     Associate Professor      
Dr Abby Tan Chee Hong     Senior Assistant Professor     Assistant Vice Chancellor (Research)
Dr Malcolm Anderson     Senior Assistant Professor     Interim Programme Leader (Mathematical Sciences)
Dr Nikolaos B.Zographopoulos     Senior Assistant Professor      
Dr. Hjh Norhayati Hamzah     Senior Lecturer                           
Dr Saiful Azmi Husain     Senior Lecturer    
Kimonn Chong       Senior Lecturer                           
Dr Abdul Ghani Haji Naim       Senior Assistant Professor                          Director of the Information, Communication and Technology Centre (ICTC)
Nor Jaidi Tuah       Lecturer    
Daphne Teck Ching Lai       Senior Assistant Professor                          Director of Institute of Applied Data Analytics (IADA)
Dr Elvynna Leong     Lecturer    
Dr Shiaw Yin Yong     Lecturer    
Dr Wee Hong Ong       Assistant Professor                            Deputy Dean (Digital Initiatives)
Dr Owais Ahmed Malik       Assistant Professor                          Programme Leader of Mathematical and Computing Sciences
Dr Nurul Huda Mohd Ramli       Lecturer    
Mr Lim Sei Guan       Lecturer                          Director of Office of Strategy, Delivery and Institutional Advancement(SeDIA)
Dyg Hasnah Hj Hassan     Lecturer                           
Rosyzie Anna Awg Haji Mohd Apong       Lecturer    
         
PHYSICAL AND GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Dr. Stefan Herwig Gӧdeke     Senior Assistant Professor    
Afroz Ahmad Shah     Assistant Professor    
Dr Basilios Tsikouras     Associate Professor                            Deputy Dean (Graduate Studies & Research)
Dr Lim Chee Ming     Senior Assistant Professor                                Director of CAMES
Dr Laszlo Kocsis     Senior Assistant Professor    
Dr Md Aminul Islam     Senior Lecturer              Programme Leader of Physical and Geological Sciences
Mohamed Ragab Abdelhady Shalaby     Senior Lecturer    
Chun-Kit Lai     Senior Assistant Professor    
Dr Piyasiri Ekanayake     Senior Assistant Professor    
Dk Hjh Siti Norazimah Pg Hj Duraman     Lecturer   Interim Programme Leader of Applied Physics
Dr. James Robert Jennings     Assistant Professor                                 
Dr Mohammad Khairul Zarifi Haji Masri     Lecturer    
Dr. Rosnah Abdullah     Lecturer                                Deputy Director of CAMES
Dr Voo Nyuk Yoong     Senior Assistant Professor    
Dr Yvonne Ying Woan Soon     Assistant Professor    
Md Qawiem Hj Md Jamil     Assistant Lecturer    
         
Administrative Staff        
Siti Marlina Hj Abdul Manan        Assistant Registrar    
Pg Hj Mazlan bin Pg Hj Ahmad        Clerk    
Awg Alif Edayrul bin Abdullah        Clerk    

Technical Staff

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LIFE SCIENCES
Dyg Hjh Rosinah Hj Salleh Chief Laboratory Technician  
Dyg Helen Pang Yake Kiew Senior Laboratory Technician  
Awg Mohd Shamsul Bahrin Hj Ahmed @Sufian Senior Laboratory Technician  
Pg. Saimon Pg Hj Ahmad Senior Laboratory technician  
Dyg. Samsiah Idris Laboratory Assistant  
Abdul Bahri Roslan Laboratory Assistant  
Shaahidah Hj Marjik Laboratory Assistant  
Abdul Halim Ramli Laboratory Assistant  
Awg Lim Teng Wei Laboratory Assistant  
Dyg Siti Rafiah Ajak Cleaner  
Awg Suharini Bin Karim Motorboat Driver  
 
CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Hjh Faridah Abd Hamid Laboratory Superintendent  
Hjh Rasiah Inche Musa Chief Laboratory Technician  
Hjh Rahmawati Hj Azahari Chief Laboratory Technician  
Siti Norhijjah Binti Hj Ahmad Senior Laboratory Technician  
Muhamad Kamarul Najib Kamis Senior Laboratory Technician  
Sarinah @Azzlin binti Pandin@Ibrahim Laboratory Assistant  
Awg Shahme Hj Masli Laboratory Assistant  
Awg Abdul Azzlin Hj Uthman Laboratory Assistant  
Abidah Abdul Hakim Laboratory Assistant  
Noorfathiah Saipul Farjal Laboratory Assistant  
Haji Abdul Areif Faiz Bin Haji Bulat Laboratory Assistant  
Haji Abdul Razak Abd Hamid Storekeeper grade II  
Sunaidah Mohamad General Laboratory Assistant  
 
PHYSICAL AND GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Fauziah Hj Abd Wahab Chief Laboratory Technician/Laboratory Superintendents   
Mirhassan Hj Matussin Senior Technical Assistant  
Dyg Gandi Hj Angas Laboratory Assistant  
Suhardi Hj Mohd Said Laboratory Assistant  
Khairul Azimin Hj Rosli Workshop Technician  
Mohamad Nur Naquddin Bin Haji Osman Laboratory Assistant  
Awg Phua Eng Siong System Administrator  
Dyg Lim Yong Khium Chief Laboratory Technician  
Mohammad Yameany Hj Rosli Laboratory Assistant