Academic Staff

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LIFE SCIENCES

Prof. Dr. Abdalla Mohamed Jama     Professor
Prof. Dr. Ulmar Grafe     Professor
Prof. Dr. Takaomi Arai     Professor
AP Dr. David John Marshall     Associate Professor
AP Dr. Ferry Slik     Associate Professor
AP Dr. Kushan Udayanga Tennakoon     Associate Professor                          Director, Institute of Biodiversity & Environmental Research (IBER)
AP Dr. Monowarul Mobin Siddique     Associate Professor
Dr. Rahayu Sukmaria Hj Sukri     Senior Assistant Professor
Dr. Daniele Cicuzza     Assistant Professor
Dr. Yasuaki Tanaka     Assistant Professor       Programme Leader of Environmental and Life Sciences
Dr. Norhayati Hj Ahmad      Senior Lecturer
Dr. Faizah Hj Metali     Lecturer     
Dr. Gianluca Polgar     Lecturer
Dr. Nicole Lim Chai Hoon     Lecturer
Dr. Hussein Hj Taha     Lecturer
Dr. Pooja Shivanand     Lecturer
Mr Dennis Ting Teck Wah     Assistant Lecturer

CHEMICAL SCIENCES

AP Dr. Anwar Usman     Associate Professor
AP Dr. Jose Hernandez Santos     Associate Professor                          Deputy Dean of Graduate and Research
AP Dr. Linda B .L.  Lim     Associate Professor
Dr. Mohammad Mansoob Khan     Senior Assistant Professor
Dr. Lim Lee Hoon     Senior Assistant Professor                          Programme Leader of Chemical Sciences
Dr. Malai Haniti Sheikh Abdul Hamid     Senior Assistant Professor                         
Dr. Tan Ai Ling     Senior Assistant Professor                          Deputy Dean Academic
Dr. Aminul Huq Mirza     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Minhaz Uddin Ahmed     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Chan Chin Mei      Lecturer
Dr. Hartini binti Hj Mohd Yasin     Lecturer
Dr. Mohammad Hilni Bin Harun Sani     Lecturer
Dr. Natasha Ann Keasberry     Lecturer
Dr. Fairuzeta Hj Md Ja'afar     Lecturer

MATHEMATICAL AND COMPUTING SCIENCES

Prof. Dr. Victor Didenko     Professor
AP Dr. Namal Arosha Senanayake       Associate Professor
AP Dr. Sannay Hj Mohammad     Associate Professor
Dr. Abby Tan Chee Hong     Senior Lecturer                          Dean of FOS
Dr. Malcolm Ringland Anderson     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Hjh Norhayati Hamzah     Senior Lecturer                         
Dr. Saiful Azmi Hj Hussain     Senior Lecturer
Mr Chong Kim Onn        Senior Lecturer                          Head of Educational Technology Centre
Dr. Haji Abdul Ghani Haji Naim       Lecturer                          Acting Head of the Information, Communication and Technology Centre
Pg Dr. Hj NorJaidi Pg Tuah       Lecturer
Dr. Daphne Lai Teck Ching       Lecturer
Dr. Elvynna Leong Mohd Dennis Leong     Lecturer
Dr. Md. Mustafizur Rahman     Lecturer
Dr. Yeo Wee Ping     Lecturer                          Programme Leader of Mathematical and Computing Sciences
Dr. Yong Shiaw Yin     Lecturer
Dr. Ong Wee Hong       Lecturer Deputy Programme Leader of Computer Science
Dr. Owais Ahmed Malik       Lecturer
Dr. Nurul Huda Mohammad Ramli       Lecturer
Mr Lim Sei Guan       Lecturer                          Deputy Director, Office of Planning and Development
Dyg Hasnah Hj Hassan     Lecturer
Dyg Rosyzie Anna Awg Hj Mohd Apong       Lecturer

PHYSICAL AND GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES

AP Dr. Sathyajith Mathew        Associate Professor                               Deputy Director of UBD IBM
AP Dr. Tan Kha Sheng     Associate Professor
Dr. Stefan Herwig Gӧdeke     Senior Assistant Professor
Dr. Afroz Ahmad Shah     Assistant Professor
Dr. Antonino Briguglio     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Basilios Tsikouras     Senior Lecturer                               Programme Leader of Physical and Geological Sciences
Dr. Lim Chee Ming     Senior Assistant Professor                               Director of CAMES
Dr. Laszlo Kocsis     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Md Aminul Islam     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Mohamed R. Abdelhady Shalaby     Senior Lecturer
Dr. Piyasiri Ekanayake     Senior Lecturer
Dk Hjh Siti Norazimah Pg Hj Duraman     Lecturer
Dr. James Robert Jenning     Lecturer
Dr. Mohd Khairul Zarifi Hj Masri     Lecturer                               Deputy Programme Leader of Applied Physics
Dr. Rosnah Abdullah     Lecturer
Dr Voo Nyuk Yoong     Lecturer                               Deputy Director of CAMES
Dr. Yvonne Soon Yong Woan     Lecturer
Md Qawiem bin Hj Md Jamil     Assistant Lecturer


Administrative Staff

Dk Hjh Amey Marlina Pg Hj Metassan        Assistant Registrar
Hjh Masnani binti Hj Awang Damil        Clerk
Hjh Siti Zaliha Hj Matusin        Clerk
Pg Hj Mazlan bin Pg Hj Ahmad        Clerk
Awg Alif Edayrul bin Abdullah        Clerk

Technical Staff

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LIFE SCIENCES
Hj Mohammad Jamil Dato Hj Abd Hamid Laboratory Superintendent
Dyg Ong Bee Ling Chief Laboratory Technician
Dyg Hjh Rosinah Hj Salleh Chief Laboratory Technician
Dyg Helen Pang Yake Kiew Senior Laboratory Technician
Awg Mohd Shamsul Bahrin Hj Ahmed @Sufian Senior Laboratory Technician
Pg. Saimon Pg Hj Ahmad Senior Laboratory technician
Dyg. Samsiah Idris Laboratory Assistant
Abdul Bahri Roslan Laboratory Assistant
Shaahidah Hj Marjik Laboratory Assistant
Abdul Halim Ramli Laboratory Assistant
Awg Lim Teng Wei Laboratory Assistant
Dyg Siti Rafiah Ajak Cleaner
Awg Suharini Bin Karim Motorboat Driver
CHEMICAL SCIENCES
Hjh Faridah Abd Hamid Laboratory Superintendent
Hjh Rasiah Inche Musa Chief Laboratory Technician
Hjh Rahmawati Hj Azahari Chief Laboratory Technician
Siti Norhijjah Binti Hj Ahmad Senior Laboratory Technician
Muhamad Kamarul Najib Kamis Senior Laboratory Technician
Sarinah @Azzlin binti Pandin@Ibrahim Laboratory Assistant
Awg Shahme Hj Masli Laboratory Assistant
Awg Abdul Azzlin Hj Uthman Laboratory Assistant
Abidah Abdul Hakim Laboratory Assistant
Noorfathiah Saipul Farjal Laboratory Assistant
Haji Abdul Areif Faiz Bin Haji Bulat Laboratory Assistant
Haji Abdul Razak Abd Hamid Storekeeper grade II
Sunaidah Mohamad General Laboratory Assistant
PHYSICAL AND GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Fauziah Hj Abd Wahab Chief Laboratory Technician/Laboratory Superintendents 
Mirhassan Hj Matussin Senior Technical Assistant
Dyg Gandi Hj Angas Laboratory Assistant
Suhardi Hj Mohd Said Laboratory Assistant
Khairul Azimin Hj Rosli Workshop Technician
Mohamad Nur Naquddin Bin Haji Osman Laboratory Assistant
Awg Phua Eng Siong System Administrator
Dyg Lim Yong Khium Chief Laboratory Technician
Mohammad Yameany Hj Rosli Laboratory Assistant